All the 2024 TV Show Premiere Dates to Add to Your Calendar – The Hollywood Reporter – saimmalik

[ad_1]

January

Taylor Kinney as Kelly Severide, Amy Morton as Trudy in Chicago Fire.
Picture Credit score: Adrian S Burrows Sr/NBC

Monday, Jan. 1
Idiot Me As soon as (Netflix)
8 p.m.: America’s Obtained Expertise: Fantasy League (NBC)

Tuesday, Jan. 2
8 p.m.: Night time Court docket (NBC), Title That Tune (Fox), Discovering Your Roots (PBS)
8:30 p.m.: Prolonged Household (NBC)
9 p.m.: The Ground (Fox)
10 p.m.: Good Bother (Freeform)

Wednesday, Jan. 3
8 p.m.: I Can See Your Voice (Fox)
9 p.m.: We Are Household (Fox)

Thursday, Jan. 4
The Brothers Solar (Netflix)
8 p.m.: The Golden Bachelor: The Golden Marriage ceremony (ABC)

Friday, Jan. 5
8 p.m.: The Jail Confessions of Gypsy Rose Blanchard (Lifetime), RuPaul’s Drag Race (MTV)

Sunday, Jan. 7
8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: Golden Globe Awards (CBS), Grimsburg (Fox; follows NFL doubleheader)
8 p.m.: Miss Scarlet and the Duke (PBS)
9 p.m.: All Creatures Nice and Small (PBS)
9:30 p.m.: The Nice North (Fox)
10 p.m.: Humorous Girl (PBS)

Monday, Jan. 8
7:30 p.m. ET/4:30 p.m. PT: CFP Nationwide Championship (ESPN)

Tuesday, Jan. 9
9 p.m.: La Brea (NBC, last season)

Wednesday, Jan. 10
Echo (Disney+/Hulu, all episodes)
The Belief (Netflix)
Break Level (Netflix)
Legal File (Apple TV+, two episodes)

Thursday, Jan. 11
Ted (Peacock, all episodes)
Skymed (Paramount+)

Friday, Jan. 12
The Traitors (Peacock, three episodes)

Saturday, Jan. 13
8 p.m.: Artistic Arts Emmy Awards (FXX)

Sunday, Jan. 14
7 p.m.: Critics Alternative Awards (The CW)
9 p.m.: True Detective: Night time Nation (HBO/Max), Belgravia: The Subsequent Chapter (MGM+), Monsieur Spade (AMC/AMC+/Acorn TV)

Monday, Jan. 15
8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: Emmy Awards (Fox; moved from September 2023)

Tuesday, Jan. 16
Demise and Different Particulars (Hulu, two episodes)
12:37 a.m.: After Midnight (CBS)

Wednesday, Jan. 17
8 p.m.: Chicago Med (NBC), Wild Playing cards (The CW)
9 p.m.: Chicago Hearth (NBC), Household Legislation (The CW)
10 p.m.: Chicago PD (NBC)

Thursday, Jan. 18
Type Of (Max, last season)
8 p.m.: Legislation & Order (NBC)
9 p.m.: Legislation & Order: SVU (NBC)
10 p.m.: Legislation & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)

Friday, Jan. 19
The Girl within the Wall (Paramount+ with Showtime; on-air premiere 9 p.m. Jan. 21)
Hazbin Lodge (Prime Video)
Love on the Spectrum (Netflix)
Chad (Roku Channel)
8 p.m.: Transplant (NBC, new time)
10 p.m.: Actual Time With Invoice Maher (HBO)

Monday, Jan. 22
Superhot: The Spicy World of Pepper Folks (Hulu, all episodes)
Judy Justice (Freevee/Prime Video)
8 p.m.: The Bachelor (ABC), TMZ Investigates (Fox)
9 p.m.: America’s Most Needed (Fox)

Wednesday, Jan. 24
Queer Eye (Netflix)
A Actual Bug’s Life (Disney+)
10 p.m.: Chrissy & Dave Dine Out (Freeform)

Thursday, Jan. 25
Griselda (Netflix)
Within the Know (Peacock, all episodes)
Attractive Beast (Paramount+)

Friday, Jan. 26
Expats (Prime Video)
Masters of the Air (Apple TV+, two episodes)
9 p.m.: Hightown (Starz, last season)

Sunday, Jan. 28
9 p.m.: The Many Lives of Martha Stewart (CNN)
10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT: Subsequent Stage Chef (Fox, follows NFC Championship)

Tuesday, Jan. 30
8 p.m.: Vanderpump Guidelines (Bravo)
10 p.m.: Quantum Leap (NBC, new time)

Wednesday, Jan. 31
Choir (Disney+)
Alexander the Nice (Netflix)
10 p.m.: Feud: Capote vs. the Swans (FX/FXX)

[ad_2]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *